Tuesday, September 26, 2017
CLOSE
 
State qualifers from Southern Section Masters track meet
By Sentinel News Service
Published May 30, 2012

Girls 100 M Dash
1 Ariana Washington     10 Long Beach Poly        11.61    
2 Alexis Faulknor          12 Serra                           11.73    
3 La Troya Franklin       11 Jordan/ss                    11.74
4 Sydney Lewis              12 Oak Park/ss                11.83    
5 Ashlie Curenton          12 Silverado                    11.89

Boys 100 M Dash
1 Khalfani Muhammad      11 Notre Dame             10.51   
2 Herbert Gamboa              12 San Clemente          10.59   
3 Blake Selig                      12 Rio Mesa                 10.65   
4 Eric McDaniel                 12 Notre Dame             10.70    
5 Morgan Simon                 11 Loyola                     10.73    

Girls 200 M Dash
1 Ariana Washington       10 Long Beach Poly        23.55   
2 Sierra Peterson              10 St. Mary’s Acad.         23.79   
3 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/                        24.05   
4 Alexis Faulknor            12 Serra                            24.15   
5 Kelly Rhines                 12 Los Osos                     24.19
6 Diamond Thomas         11 Long Beach Poly        24.30

Boys 200 M Dash
1 Khalfani Muhammad      11 Notre Dame            21.10   
2 Morgan Simon                11 Loyola                     21.47   
3 Michael Davis                 11 Glendale                 21.61    
4 Elijah Mitchell                11 Roosevelt, E           21.62    
5 Kyree King                     12 Colony                     21.64    

Girls 400 M Dash
1 Renetia James             12 Serra                       54.41S   
2 Khala Taylor              12 Great Oak                54.96S   
3 Danni Alakija             11 Oaks Christian        55.47S   
4 Kayah Agudo             12 Serra                        56.20    
5 Tylnn Carter              10 Alemany/ss               56.58

Boys 400 M Dash
1 Alex Rohani               11 Beverly Hills            47.87   
2 Michael Rogers          12 St. John Bosco         48.45   
3 Alex McElwee            12 Arcadia                    48.48   
4 Kyle Ezold                  12 San Marino              48.60   
5 German Fabela           12 La Serna                   48.69

Girls 100 M Hurdles
1 Traci Hicks               12 Long Beach Poly          13.66   
2 Jordie Munford         11 Rancho Cucamonga     13.80   
3 Jasmyne Graham         9 Vista Murrieta             14.05   
4 Ebony Crear              10 Maranatha/ss               14.09   
5 Iris Chijioke             12 Roosevelt, E                 14.18
6 Kymber Payne         10 Poly/Long Beach          14.25

Boys 110 M Hurdles
1 Lloyd Siscard             11 Serra                     14.49   
2 Cameron Akins          11 Cathedral              14.51    
3 Darion Williams         12 Vista Murrieta      14.52    
4 Cody Smith                12 S Torrance            14.60    
5 Grant Weiss               12 Oxnard                  14.69    

Girls 300 M Hurdles
1 Jordie Munford         11 Rancho Cucamonga         41.86   
2 Jade Miller                11 Great Oak                         42.67   
3 Tayler Fleming         11 King, ML                          43.03   
4 ShebanetTe Terry     11 Irvine                                43.24   
5 Kymber Payne          10 Long Beach Poly              43.45
6 Aliyah Hale                9 St. Mary’s Acad.                43.70

Boys 300 M Hurdles
1 Corey Hammond         12 Mater Dei              37.35   
2 Lloyd Siscard              11 Serra                       37.36 
3 Zach Lewis                  12 Ramona                  37.49   
4 Jarrett Gonzales          12 Damien                   37.61   
5 Andrew Fischer          12 Diamond Ranch      37.79   
6 Duane Solomon          12 Great Oak               37.87   
7 Cody Smith                 12 S Torrance             37.94   
8 Donte Deayon             12 Summit                  37.96   
9 Victor Bolden              11 Los Osos               38.10   

Girls 4×100 M Relay
1 Long Beach Poly             45.72      
2 Serra                                46.21      
3 Los Osos                         46.78      
4 St. Mary’s Academy        47.09      
5 Oaks Christian                47.24 
6 Vista Murrieta                 47.44

Boys 4×100 M Relay 
1 Rio Mesa                          40.95                        
2 Notre Dame                      41.01                           
3 Serra                                 41.27      
4 Oaks Christian                 41.39      
5 Loyola                              41.66                        
6 Long Beach                      41.67                        
7 Chaminade                       41.81      

Girls 4×400 M Relay
1 Serra                              3:46.83      
2 Harvard Westlake         3:47.19      
3 Long Beach Poly           3:48.76      
4 St. Mary’s Academy      3:48.93      
5 Great Oak                      3:50.52
6 Oaks Christian               3:51.11
7 Roosevelt, E                  3:51.14

Boys 4×400 M Relay
1 Chaminade                         3:15.28                        
2 Vista Murrieta                    3:15.95                        
3 Rio Mesa                            3:16.37     
4 Serra                                   3:17.05                      
5 St. John Bosco                   3:17.75                   

Girls High Jump
1 Raegan Nizdil                11 Rio Mesa                     5-07.00
2 Alex Florent                    9 Harvard Westlake        5-07.00
3 Becky Collier                 11 Woodcrest Ch             5-05.00
3 Erinn Beattie                   9 Buena                           5-05.00
5 Taylor Saline                 10 Lutheran/Orange          5-05.00   
6 Kealin Davis                  10 Long Beach Wilson     5-05.00     
7 Angelyn Caldwell          12 Thousand Oaks           5-05.00       
7 Claire Kieffer-Wright     10 S Pasadena                 5-05.00 

Boys High Jump   
1 Crampton Cody         12 Canyon                  6-10.25
2 Miles Poullard           12 Colony                  6-07.00
3 Sage Stone                11 Mission Viejo        6-05.00
3 Vincent Calhoun       10 Long Beach Poly   6-05.00
3 Adam Aguirre           12 Cantwell                6-05.00

Girls Long Jump
1 Margaux Jones            9 Redlands              19-04.50S         
2 Alexis Faulknor        12 Serra                     18-11.50S         
3 Tiffini Stone             12 Canyon/CC           18-04.25S        
4 Traci Hicks               12 Long Beach Poly  18-03.25S        
5 Ashlie Curenton        12 Silverado              18-02.75S 

Boys Long Jump
1 Hakeem Fairweather     12 Warren                   23-08.00
2 Walter Jones                 11 Redlands                 23-06.25
3 Adoree Jackson            10 Serra                        23-06.00
4 Justin Schneider           12 El Toro                    23-02.50
5 Miles Poullard              12 Colony                    22-09.00
6 Adam Ruggiero            12 Desert Ch-La          22-07.00
7 Blake Glasgow             12 Long Beach Poly    22-06.75
8 Klyvens Delunay          12 Claremont               22-06.50

Girls Triple Jump
1 Jazzelena Black           12 Pacifica(OX)          39-03.00        
2 Rachel Tolliver            11 St. Mary’s Acad.    38-06.25       
3 Brenna Barker              11 Dana Hills             38-05.50         
4 Dominique Wheatley   10 Bonita                    38-04.00       
5 Rebecka Miranda         11 Cabrillo/Lom         38-00.25  

Boys Triple Jump
1 Klyvens Delunay         12 Claremont                   49-06.75
2 Tim White                    12 Hart                            48-01.50S
3 Anthony Applequist     11 Burroughs/Ridg          47-02.25
4 Walter Jones                 11 Redlands                     47-01.75
5 Ricky Carrigan             12 Long Beach Cabrillo   46-10.25

Girls Shot Put
1 Tanya Sapa                11 La Sierra              46-09.50
2 Stamaita Scarvelis      10 Dos Pueblos       46-04.75
3 Nia Britt                       9 Alemany             44-11.00
4 Destiny Parker           10 Summit               42-06.00
5 Urina Harrell              12 Serra                    41-11.75
6 Madison Jacobs          11 Arroyo Grande    41-06.75

Boys Shot Put
1 Garrett Weinreich         12 Arroyo Grande           61-08.00
2 Ethan Cochran              12 Newport Harbor         61-07.25
3 Nick Ponzio                  11 Great Oak                   60-02.00
4 Nick Bultman               12 West Ranch                59-10.50
5 Jayson Kovar                12 Burroughs/Ridg         59-04.75
6 Amir Patterson             10 Crespi                          59-00.00
7 Connor Einck               12 Servite                         58-06.50
8 Ryan Hunter-Simms     12 San Grgn                    58-04.50
9 Marty Taylor                 11 Newport Harbor         57-09.00
10 Corey Whitaker           12 Vista Murrieta            56-05.00

 

Check out the Sentinel Sports Section on Facebook and Twitter.

Sentinel Sports Section Facebook page:

http://www.facebook.com/?ref=logo#!/pages/Los-Angeles-Sentinel-Sports-Section/137328139648009

Sentinel Sports Twitter page:

twitter.com/LASentinelSport

Categories: High School

Get the Los Angeles Sentinel App!


SEARCH:    

LA Sentinel
in your pocket:







Taste of Soul Sponsors

TOS-Cookbook-Web
© 2017 Los Angeles Sentinel All Rights Reserved • A Bakewell Media Publication

Contact UsAboutMedia KitCorrections & Misprints

Terms of ServicePrivacy Policy

LA Watts TimesTaste of Soul

Close / I'm already on the list

Subscribe Today!

Don't be limited anymore! Subscribe Now »

** Existing subscribers, please Login / Register for Digital »

Subscribe to The Los Angeles Sentinel for only $5.99 $3.99 per month, with 1 month free!

Relax in comfort each week as you read the printed newspaper on your own time, delivered weekly to your home or office. This subscription also includes UNLIMITED DIGITAL ACCESS for all of your devices. Includes FREE shipping! One easy payment of $3.99/month gets you:

Subscribe Now »